Comfrey Herbal Oil 50ml

  • Product Code: THO 004
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Price Starting from: £9.00

Comfrey's names indicate its past usage. Comfrey being a corruption of the Latin con firma meaning 'made firm'. Symphytum is derived from the Greek for 'to unite'. For thousands of years, Comfrey has been used to promote the healing of bruises, sprains and broken bones. The oil can be used in skin problems, such as acne and boils, and where there are scars; also for inflamed bunions. In a selected vegetable oil, Comfrey oil could be blended either with Devils Claw oil and/or St John's Wort oil to make an effective massage oil for stiff and aching joints. Packed a stay fresh 50ml Aluminium bottle.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: comfrey, herbal oils, healing of bruises, broken bones, skin problems, acne, boils, skin care, aching joints

Fragrant Earth © 2019