Apricot Kernel Oil

  • Product Code: FO 201
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Price Starting from: £0.00

Apricot Kernel oil is valuable in skin care as a facial oil, due to its light texture. Especially suited to dry and sensitive skins. It is high in oleic and linoleic acids, with a high level of Vitamin A precursor.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: apricot kernel oil, skincare, facial oil, dry skin, sensitive skin, vitamin a, carrier oil, carrier oils, vegetable oils, vegetable oil

Fragrant Earth © 2019