• Jojoba Oil, Golden

Jojoba Oil, Golden

  • Product Code: FO 206G
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Price Starting from: £0.00

In reality, Jojoba is a liquid wax and can be temperature sensitive i.e. hardening when cold. Jojoba oil, Golden is highly compatible with the skin and is widely used in many skin care products. It is ideal for sebum control or for those prone to oily skin and is effective in blends for inflamed or arthritic joints. A very stable oil, 'Golden' Jojoba refers to its colour.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: jojoba, vegetable oil, skin care, sebum, oily skin, joints, carrier oil, carrier oils, vegetable oils, vegetable oil

Fragrant Earth Organics Ltd © 2004 || Company No: 05214896