Poppy Seed Oil

  • Product Code: FO 260
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Price Starting from: £0.00

Poppy Seed Oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the poppy flower. This oil contains about 40 to 50% fatty oil and is rich in linoleic acid, oleic acid and unsaturated fatty acids that useful in cosmetic manufacturing. Clear in colour, Poppy Seed has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils. Poppy Seed is considered to have good moisturizing properties and can be used to make a wide variety of cosmetic products. It contains similar properties as Hemp seed and can be used as a substitute.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: poppy seed oil, vegetable oil, moisturising, carrier oil, carrier oils, vegetable oils, vegetable oil

Fragrant Earth © 2019