Wheatgerm Oil

  • Product Code: FO 240
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Price Starting from: £0.00

Wheatgerm oil is high in vitamin E and also with vitamins A and B complex. Wheatgerm is an emollient oil and best used in nourishing skin care products. It is used as an antioxidant but the vitamin E content needs to be more than the usual 0.2% to be thoroughly effective. Unsuitable for massage.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: wheatgerm, vitamins, antioxidant, carrier oil, carrier oils, vegetable oils, vegetable oil

Fragrant Earth © 2020